Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 194.184.603.754.182100.00
AnnualDec 183.894.203.453.9543010.36
AnnualDec 173.763.853.703.7444010.91
QuarterlyDec 170.490.560.410.493118.91
QuarterlyMar 180.730.730.730.731000.00
QuarterlyJun 180.950.950.950.951000.00
QuarterlySep 180.990.990.990.991000.00
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
AnnualDec 151.511.68-9.85
AnnualDec 141.041.71-39.25
QuarterlySep 171.430.9255.86
QuarterlyJun 171.180.9129.32
QuarterlyMar 170.680.3689.94
QuarterlyDec 160.400.2655.04
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters