Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 204.954.954.954.951100.00
AnnualDec 194.534.664.374.554202.04
AnnualDec 184.124.154.054.134201.50
QuarterlySep 181.111.171.031.13411-6.07
QuarterlyDec 180.870.970.770.8732026.44
QuarterlyMar 191.111.111.111.111000.00
QuarterlyJun 191.051.051.051.051000.00
Long Term Growth 18.0018.0018.0018.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 173.684.15-11.22
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
AnnualDec 151.511.68-9.85
QuarterlyJun 180.931.11-15.96
QuarterlyMar 181.180.8538.42
QuarterlyDec 170.400.48-16.23
QuarterlySep 171.430.9255.86
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters