Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 204.804.804.804.80101-14.58
AnnualDec 194.384.434.324.40312-4.60
AnnualDec 183.944.153.763.90312-3.51
QuarterlyJun 181.111.131.091.10302-3.92
QuarterlySep 181.121.330.901.12202-10.91
QuarterlyDec 180.450.580.310.45202-58.05
QuarterlyMar 191.011.011.011.011000.00
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 173.684.15-11.22
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
AnnualDec 151.511.68-9.85
QuarterlyMar 181.180.8538.42
QuarterlyDec 170.400.48-16.23
QuarterlySep 171.430.9255.86
QuarterlyJun 171.180.9129.32
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters