Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 214.954.954.954.95101-3.88
AnnualDec 204.264.503.994.345402.60
AnnualDec 193.393.523.263.35522-0.53
QuarterlyMar 200.760.760.760.761000.00
QuarterlyJun 201.311.311.311.311101.55
QuarterlySep 190.971.030.890.98522-7.40
QuarterlyDec 190.590.700.470.60404-19.39
Long Term Growth 18.0018.0018.0018.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 183.503.306.06
AnnualDec 173.684.15-11.22
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
QuarterlyJun 191.160.9621.09
QuarterlyMar 190.620.595.80
QuarterlyDec 180.600.4630.43
QuarterlySep 180.731.11-34.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters