Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.703.703.703.701105.71
AnnualDec 183.323.443.253.305312.28
AnnualDec 172.922.952.892.905503.48
QuarterlyJun 170.900.940.830.90504-8.80
QuarterlySep 170.910.960.870.90404-9.73
QuarterlyDec 170.440.470.360.47404-9.74
Quarterly N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
QuarterlyJun 160.930.6152.46
QuarterlySep 160.990.6552.78
QuarterlyDec 160.400.2655.04
QuarterlyMar 170.680.3689.94
AnnualDec 151.511.68-9.85
AnnualDec 141.041.71-39.25
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters