Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.753.753.753.752000.00
AnnualDec 183.413.483.253.454100.42
AnnualDec 173.243.303.153.254100.03
QuarterlySep 170.921.040.870.88400-1.70
QuarterlyDec 170.480.520.410.513103.23
QuarterlyMar 180.730.730.730.73100N/A
QuarterlyJun 180.950.950.950.95100N/A
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
QuarterlySep 160.990.6552.78
QuarterlyDec 160.400.2655.04
QuarterlyMar 170.680.3689.94
QuarterlyJun 171.180.9129.32
AnnualDec 151.511.68-9.85
AnnualDec 141.041.71-39.25
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters