Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.703.703.703.701000.00
AnnualDec 183.323.443.253.304000.12
AnnualDec 172.922.952.892.934000.15
QuarterlyJun 170.910.940.890.914001.84
QuarterlySep 170.900.960.870.88300-0.18
QuarterlyDec 170.430.470.360.46300-2.27
Quarterly N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
QuarterlyJun 160.930.6152.46
QuarterlySep 160.990.6552.78
QuarterlyDec 160.400.2655.04
QuarterlyMar 170.680.3689.94
AnnualDec 151.511.68-9.85
AnnualDec 141.041.71-39.25
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters