Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.503.503.503.501000.00
AnnualDec 183.243.443.103.175000.00
AnnualDec 172.822.902.752.805000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.360.390.330.375000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.981.060.940.974000.00
QuarterlySep 171.001.030.971.014000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.490.520.440.504000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
QuarterlyMar 160.280.09211.11
QuarterlyJun 160.930.6152.46
QuarterlySep 160.990.6552.78
QuarterlyDec 160.400.2655.04
AnnualDec 151.511.68-9.85
AnnualDec 141.041.71-39.25
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters