Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 215.155.155.155.151000.00
AnnualDec 204.154.503.914.045311.96
AnnualDec 193.383.583.253.345505.75
QuarterlyMar 200.760.760.760.76101-16.48
QuarterlyJun 190.961.130.840.945406.74
QuarterlySep 191.051.240.951.004407.71
QuarterlyDec 190.710.760.580.754314.11
Long Term Growth 18.0018.0018.0018.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 183.503.306.06
AnnualDec 173.684.15-11.22
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
QuarterlyMar 190.620.595.80
QuarterlyDec 180.600.4630.43
QuarterlySep 180.731.11-34.35
QuarterlyJun 180.931.11-15.96
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters