Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 204.624.954.284.622010.00
AnnualDec 193.904.553.403.77504-17.18
AnnualDec 183.343.383.313.33404-18.35
QuarterlyDec 180.500.540.470.49403-49.25
QuarterlyMar 190.901.120.670.90211-36.87
QuarterlyJun 191.031.051.001.032010.00
QuarterlySep 191.091.141.031.09202-20.28
Long Term Growth 18.0018.0018.0018.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 173.684.15-11.22
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
AnnualDec 151.511.68-9.85
QuarterlySep 180.731.11-34.35
QuarterlyJun 180.931.11-15.96
QuarterlyMar 181.180.8538.42
QuarterlyDec 170.400.48-16.23
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters