Investor Relations

Customers come back to Koppers because they know they can depend on us for quality, timeliness and attention to detail.

About our Investor Relations

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 215.155.155.155.151100.00
AnnualDec 204.094.403.944.01401-3.42
AnnualDec 193.203.403.103.15504-15.75
QuarterlyMar 190.671.100.450.60511-9.13
QuarterlyJun 190.881.110.770.82403-16.29
QuarterlySep 190.931.110.770.93403-26.54
QuarterlyDec 190.630.770.480.64403-33.33
Long Term Growth 18.0018.0018.0018.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 183.503.306.06
AnnualDec 173.684.15-11.22
AnnualDec 162.602.456.01
QuarterlyDec 180.600.4630.43
QuarterlySep 180.731.11-34.35
QuarterlyJun 180.931.11-15.96
QuarterlyMar 181.180.8538.42
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters